KEOS Community Radio

Volunteers

Alan Montgomery

Alan Montgomery

Show: UnderCurrents Music Director Assistant

Alexander Rubio

Alexander Rubio

Shows: AFTERMATH

Alton Walton

Alton Walton

Show: Morning Glory

Anne Preston

Anne Preston

Off-Air Support

Audrey Patton

Audrey Patton

Off-air Volunteer

Bucky Bachmeyer

Bucky Bachmeyer

Board Member

Cara Wallis

Cara Wallis

Board Member

Carol Davis-Rios

Carol Davis-Rios

Shows: Sunday Blues, Sounds of the Beatles, & Rock Formations Management Team: Secretary

Charity Walton

Charity Walton

Show: Morning Glory

David John Scribner

David John Scribner

Show: Random Routes

DJ Dag-Nab-It (aka Sam Hyatt)

DJ Dag-Nab-It (aka Sam Hyatt)

Show: Groovesday

Donna Hanna-Calvert

Donna Hanna-Calvert

Off-Air Volunteer

Doug Vance

Doug Vance

Show: A Family Affair

Eugene Smith

Eugene Smith

Show: Back to Basics Tuesday

Irene Erion

Irene Erion

Off-air Volunteer

Jacob Appelt

Jacob Appelt

Show: Texas Music Workforce

James Reed Ball III

James Reed Ball III

Board Member

Janis Atkins

Janis Atkins

Off-Air Volunteer

Jeff Cooper

Jeff Cooper

Online Streaming
Website Programming
Show: Groovesday

Jimmy Roberts

Jimmy Roberts

LoneStar Jam Coordinator
Show: The Bluebonnet Trail

Joe Angel

Joe Angel

Show: Random Routes

John Roths

John Roths

Shows: High Lonesome & Random Routes


More about John Roths

Kenneth Taylor

Kenneth Taylor

Shows: Gospel Express & Psalms 89 and 1

Kris May

Kris May

Board Member (President)

Lance Parr

Lance Parr

Management Team
Chief Engineer
Interim Operations Director
Shows: Retro Friday, Cafe Largo

Marj McFarland

no volunteer photo available

Bookkeeper

Michelle Palmer

Michelle Palmer

Shows: 80’s Unearthed

Nicole Gallucci

Nicole Gallucci

Off-Air Volunteer

Patrick Palmer (aka St. Patrick)

Patrick Palmer (aka St. Patrick)

Show: Iron Horse Cafe

Reta Taylor

Reta Taylor

Management Team
At-Large
Interim Management Team Chair
Show: Gospel Express

Rob Carter

Rob Carter

Show: Random Routes

Ron Ramirez aka DJ All-Niter

Ron Ramirez aka DJ All-Niter

Show: The Tejano Tex-Mex Show

Rose Barrentine

Rose Barrentine

Shows: AFTERMATH

Suil Kang

Suil Kang

Board Member

Twila

Twila

Show: Castle Thunder

Wayne Smith

Wayne Smith

Show: Afternoon Jazz Show