KEOS Community Radio

Volunteers

Alan Montgomery

Alan Montgomery

Show: UnderCurrents

Operations

Alexander Rubio

Alexander Rubio

Management Team
Social Media Director
Shows: Cafe Largo, Brazos Valley Beat, Aftermath


 

Andy Kirkendall

Andy Kirkendall

Shows: Listen Globally

Sunday Morning Sidewalk

Anne Preston

Anne Preston

Ad hoc Operations, Projects

Audrey Patton

Audrey Patton

Management Team
At Large

Office/Administration, Financial, Website Reporter

Bucky Bachmeyer

Bucky Bachmeyer

Board Member

Carol Davis-Rios

no volunteer photo available

Shows: Sunday Blues, Sounds of the Beatles, & Rock Formations
Operations

Charity Walton

no volunteer photo available

The Gospel Express

Chris Larkin

no volunteer photo available

Management Team
Operations Director

Show: Classical Jazz

Coby Tate

no volunteer photo available

Graphics

David John Scribner

David John Scribner

Show: Random Routes

DJ Dag-Nab-It (aka Sam Hyatt)

DJ Dag-Nab-It (aka Sam Hyatt)

Show: Groovesday

Donna Hanna-Calvert

Donna Hanna-Calvert

Management Team
Development Director

Office/Administration

Doug Vance

no volunteer photo available

Show: A Family Affair

Eileen Peters

no volunteer photo available

Substitute Host, Special Projects

Eugene Smith

no volunteer photo available

Show: Back to Basics Today

Irene Erion

Irene Erion

Management Team
Financial Director

Janis Atkins

no volunteer photo available

Management Team
At-Large

Jay Brakefield

Jay Brakefield

Show: Sunday Blues, Cafe Largo, Brazos Valley Beat

Jeff Cooper

no volunteer photo available

Website, Operations, Long-Distance

Jess Havens

no volunteer photo available

Management Team
Personnel Director
Intern Program

Show: Future Mixtape

Jess Little

Jess Little

Show: The Late Night Raid

 

Jimmy Roberts

Jimmy Roberts

LoneStar Jam Coordinator
Show: The Bluebonnet Trail

Joe Angel

Joe Angel

Show: Random Routes

John Roths

John Roths

Shows: High Lonesome & Random Routes
(November – April)

Kate Siegfried

no volunteer photo available

Show: Twilight Special

Kaustubha Smith-Wilkey

no volunteer photo available

Operations

Keep Rockin’ Billy Ryan

Keep Rockin’ Billy Ryan

Show: Oldies Warehouse

Kenneth Taylor

Kenneth Taylor

Shows: Gospel Express & Psalms 89 and 1

Kevin O’Sullivan

no volunteer photo available

Board Member

Krista May

Krista May

Board Member (president)

 

Lance Parr

Lance Parr

Management Team
Chief Engineer

Shows: Retro Friday, Cafe Largo

Larry Boozer

Larry Boozer

Shows: Rock Formations & Sunday Morning Sidewalk

Madison Corgey

no volunteer photo available

Management Team
Secretary

Show: The Reggae Show

Marco Erhl

no volunteer photo available

Sunday Morning Sidewalk

Marj McFarland

no volunteer photo available

Bookkeeper

Matt May

no volunteer photo available

Management Team
Intern Program, Program Director

Shows: Future Mixtape, Sunday Morning Sidewalk,

Michelle Palmer

Michelle Palmer

Shows: 80’s Unearthed
Rock Formations
Facebook Admin

Michelle Prejean

Michelle Prejean

Show: Sunday Morning Sidewalk

Nicole Gallucci

no volunteer photo available

Shows: Bluebonnet Trail, Rock Formations

Patrick Palmer (aka St. Patrick)

Patrick Palmer (aka St. Patrick)

Show: Iron Horse Cafe

Reta Taylor

Reta Taylor

Management Team
At-Large

Show: Gospel Express

Rob Carter

Rob Carter

Show: Random Routes

Ron Ramirez (a.k.a. DJ Allniter)

Ron Ramirez (a.k.a. DJ Allniter)

Show: The Tejano Tex-Mex Show

Ryan Scanlin

Ryan Scanlin

Shows: Cafe Largo & Rock Formations